Menu

Leigh North Street

 

Primary School

We learn together through Questioning, Perseverance and a Positive Mindset.

Weekly Class Attendance

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Lobster Class

Silver - Clown Fish Class

Bronze Puffer  Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Pelican 3

Silver Puffin 3

Bronze -Oyster Shell 4

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 17th September  to Friday 21st September 2018

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Clown Fish Class

Silver - Crab Class

Bronze -Angel Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Oyster Shell 4

Silver Pelican 3

Bronze -Atlantic 5 / Pacific 5

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 10th September  to Friday 14th September 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Crab Class

Silver - Lobster Class

Bronze - Puffer Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Paua Shell 4

Silver -Orca 6

Bronze - Puffin 3

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 16th July to Friday 20th July 2018

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - PufferFish Class

Silver - Coral Class

Bronze - Clown Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Arctic 5

Silver -Puffin 3

Bronze - Blue 6

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 9th July to Friday 13th July 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Coral / Sandhopper Class

Silver - Clown Fish Class

Bronze - Crab Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Paua Shell 4

Silver - Arctic 5

Bronze - Beluga 6

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 2nd July to Friday 6th July 2018

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Crab Class

Silver - Clown Fish Class

Bronze - Angel Fish / Sandhopper Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Pelican 3

Silver - Cockle Shell 4

Bronze - Beluga 5

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 25th June to Thursday 29th June 2018

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Clown Fish Class

Silver - Sandhopper Class

Bronze - Crab Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Puffin 3

Silver - Oyster Shell 4

Bronze - Arctic 5

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 18th June to Thursday 21st June 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Clown Fish Class

Silver - Coral Class

Bronze - Crab Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Blue Whale 6

Silver - Arctic 5

Bronze - Oyster Shell / Paua Shell / Pacific 5

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 8th June to Friday 15 th June 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Coral Class / Angel Fish Class

Silver - Clown Fish Class

Bronze -Star Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Pacific 5

Silver - Orca 6 / Blue Whale 6 / Pelican3

Bronze -Atlantic 5

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 4th June to Friday 8th June 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 21st May to Friday 25th May 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold -Puffer Fish Class

Silver - Coral Class 

Bronze - Sandhopper  Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold- Beluga 6 Blue Whale 6

Silver -Cockle Shell 4

Bronze -Pelican 3

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 14th May to Friday 18th May 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold -Puffer Fish Class

Silver - Coral Class 

Bronze - Clown Fish  Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold- Beluga 6

Silver -Pacific 5

Bronze -Blue Whale 6

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 7th May to Friday 11th May 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Lobster Class

Silver - Clown Fish Class / Sandhopper Class

Bronze - Puffer Fish  Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold- Atlantic 5 / Pacific 5

Silver -Cockle Shell 4

Bronze -Oyster Shell 4

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 30th April to Friday 4th May 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Lobster Class

Silver - Puffer Fish Class

Bronze - Coral  Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Oyster Shell 4

Silver -Seagull 3

Bronze -Beluga 6

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 23rd April to Friday 27th April 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Seahorse Class

Silver - Puffer Fish Class

Bronze -Angel Fish /Lobster Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Oyster Shell 4

Silver -Puffin3 /Seagull 3

Bronze -Pelican 3

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 16th April to Friday 20th April 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Angel Fish Class

Silver - Seahorse Class

Bronze -Lobster Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Seagull 3

Silver -Orca 6

Bronze -Arctic 5 

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 26th March to Friday 29th March 2018

Gold - Clown Fish Class

Silver - Puffer Fish Class

Bronze -Angel Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Puffin3

Silver -Seagull 3

Bronze -Arctic 5 

 

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Angel Fish Class

Silver - Puffer Fish Class

Bronze -Coral / Starf Fish /Clown Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Paua 4

Silver -Seagull 3

Bronze -Cockle Shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 19th March to Friday 23rd March 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Clown Fish Class

Silver - Lobster Class

Bronze -Puffer Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Paua 4

Silver -Atlantic5

Bronze -Arctic 5 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 12th March to Friday 16th March 2018

Weekly Class Attendance Awards 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Angel Fish Class /Lobster Class

Silver -Seahorse Class

Bronze -Sandhopper Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Seagull 3

Silver -Atlantic 5/Blue Whale 6

Bronze -Pelican3 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 5th March to Friday 9th March 2018

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Sandhopper Class

Silver -Clown Fish Class

Bronze -Star Fish Class/ Angel Fish Class/ Lobster Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Puffin 3

Silver - Paua 4

Bronze -Arctic 5 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 19th February to Friday 23rd February 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 5th February to Friday 9th February 2018

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Clown Fish

Silver -Coral Class

Bronze - Star Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Atlantic 5

Silver - Seagull 3

Bronze - Paua Shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 29th January to  to Friday 2nd February 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Coral Class

Silver -Lobster Class

Bronze - Clown Fish Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Arctic 5

Silver - Pelican 3 Puffin 3

Bronze - Oyster shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 22th January to  to Friday 26th January 2018

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Coral Class

Silver -Puffer Fish Class

Bronze - Crab Class Lobster Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Arctic 5

Silver - Pacific 5

Bronze - Cockle shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 15th January to  to Friday 19th January 2018

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Puffer Fish Class

Silver -Coral Class

Bronze - Seahorse Class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold -Oyster Shell 4

Silver - Pacific 5

Bronze - Cockle shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 8th January to  to Friday 12th January 2018

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 18th December to Friday 20th December

 

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Sandhopper class

Silver -Puffer Fish class

Bronze - Clown Fish class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Paua 4

Silver - Arctic 5

Bronze - Oyster shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 11th December to Friday 15th December

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Pufferfish class

Silver -Sandhopper class

Bronze - Lobster class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Pelican 3

Silver - Blue Whale

Bronze - Cockle shell 4 Oyster shell 4 Paua shell 4

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 4th December to Friday 8th December

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 27th November to Friday 1st December

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Pufferfish class

Silver -Sandhopper class

Bronze - Angel Fish class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Oyster shell 4

Silver - Seagull 3

Bronze - Cockle shell 4 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 27th November to Friday 1st December

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Sandhopper class

Silver - Angel Fish class

Bronze - Lobster class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Arctic 5 

Silver - Atlantic 5

Bronze - Blue whale 6 

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 20th November to Friday 24th November

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Seahorse class and Clown Fish class

Silver - Sandhopper class

Bronze - Coral class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Arctic 5 

Silver - Atlantic 5

Bronze - Orca 6 

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 13th November to Friday 17th November

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold-Coral class

Silver-Seahorse class

Bronze-Crab class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold-Pacific 5

Silver-Puffin 3

Bronze - Pelican 3  

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 6th November to Friday 10th November

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold - Coral class

Silver - Seahorse class

Bronze - Sandhopper class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold - Beluga 6 / Blue Whale 6

Silver - Atlantic 5

Bronze -  Arctic 5  

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 30th October to Friday 3rd November

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold-Seahorse class

Silver-Coral class

Bronze-Sandhopper class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold-Pacific 5

Silver-Cockleshell 4 / Oystershell 4 / Pauashell 4

Bronze - Seagull 3

 

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 16th October to Friday 20th October

 

 

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance Awards

 

KS1 Attendance

Gold-Seahorse class

Silver-Coral class

Bronze-PufferFish/Crab class

 

KS2 Attendance

Gold-Atlantic 5

Silver-Blue Whale

Bronze-Arctic 5

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 2nd October to Friday 6th October

 

 

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 25th September to Friday 29th September

 

Weekly Class Attendance

Monday 18th September to Friday 22nd September

_________

 

Monday 11th September - Friday 15th September

 

 

 

Monday 4th September - Friday 8th September

 

 

Preview Chart

_______________

 

Monday 5th June - Friday 9th June 2017

 

Preview Chart

_______________

 

Monday 22nd May - Friday 26th May 2017

 

_______________

 

Monday 15th May - Friday 19th May 2017

 

 

Preview ChartPreview Chart

_______


Monday 8th May- Friday 12th May 2017

 

Preview Chart

 

 

Monday 1st May - Friday 5th May 2017

 

________

Monday 24th April - Friday 28th April 2017

 

 

 

_________

Monday 17th April - Friday 21st April 2017

 

 

__________

 

Monday 27th March - Friday 31st March 2017

__________

 

Monday 20th March - Friday 24th March 2017

 

____________

 

Monday 13th March - Friday 17th March 2017

 

____________

 

Monday 6th March - Friday 10th March 2017

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 27th February - Friday 3rd March 2017

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 20th February - Friday 24th February 2017

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 6th February - Friday 10th February 2017

 

____________

 

Monday 30th January - Friday 3rd February 2017

 

 

____________

 

Monday 23rd - Friday 27th January 2017

 

____________

 

Monday 16th - Friday 20th January 2017

 

____________

 

Monday 9th - Friday 13th January 2017

 

 

____________

 

Monday 12th - Friday 16th December 2016

 

 

____________

Monday 5th - Friday 9th December 2016

 

 

____________

 

 

Monday 28th - Friday 2nd December 2016

 

 

____________

 

 

Monday 21st - Friday 25th November 2016

 

 

____________

 

 

Monday 14th - Friday 18th November 2016

 

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 7th - Friday 11th November 2016

 

 

____________

 

 

Monday 31st - Friday 4th November 2016

 

 

____________

 

Monday 17th - Friday 21st October 2016

 

 

___________

 

Monday 10th - Friday 14th October 2016

 

 

____________

 

Monday 3rd October - Friday 7th October 2016

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 26th September - Friday 30th September 2016

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 19th September - Friday 23rd September 2016

 

 

 

 

 

____________

 

Monday 12th September - Friday 16th September 2016

 

 

____________

 

Monday 5th September - Friday 9th September 2016

 

 

 

Top