Menu

Leigh North Street

 

Primary School

We learn together through Questioning, Perseverance and a Growth Mindset.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school

Senior Management

SLT

Mr A. Hautler

Head Teacher

Mrs S. Cotton

Deputy Head

Mrs J. Moore

Deputy Head

Mr M. Berry

Assistant Head

 

 

Teachers

 

Mrs. J. Bennett

Teacher

Miss A. Bye

Teacher

Mr R. Bond

Teacher

Mrs J. Brown

Teacher

Mrs R. Brown

Teacher

Miss M. Callis

Teacher

Miss N. Carter

Teacher

Mrs S. Cole

Teacher

Mrs E. Crabb

Teacher

Mrs E. Day

Teacher Part-time

Mrs J Gillman

Teacher

Mr C. Gregory

Teacher

Mr P. Harrison

Mrs D. Heffer

Teacher Part-time

Teacher

Mrs K. Middleton

Teacher Part-time

Mrs D. Moon

Teacher Part-time

Miss L. Nash

Teacher

Mrs N. Palmer

Teacher Part-time

Miss H. Parsons

Teacher

Miss L. Scott

Mrs K. Steed

Teacher

Teacher

Mrs C. Sutcliffe

Teacher

Miss L. Uzzell

Teacher

Ms. A Walsh

NQT Teacher

 

 

SENCO

 

Mrs B. Beddow

SENCO Key stage 1 p/t

Mrs S. Brown

SENCO Key stage 2 p/t

 

 

IT Teacher

 

Mrs S. Knight

IT Instructor

 

 

Administration Staff

 

Mrs J. Howarth

Business Manager

Mrs A. Ruston

Finance Officer

Mrs K. Mosely

Clerical Assistant

Mrs S. Walsh

Attendance Officer/Clerical Assistant

Mrs C. Bennion

Admin Assistant

 

 

HLTA’S

 

Mrs. H. East

HLTA

Mrs S. Osborne

HLTA

 

 

Learning Mentor

 

Mrs B. Helps

Learning Mentor

 

 

LSA’s

 

Miss G. Binns

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Bouchereau-Hutson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. Buckley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Bruley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Christian

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. A. Churchill

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Coombs

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T. Coulson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K. Eastwell

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Eaton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Eden

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E. Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. Fulcher

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Gadher

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Groves

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Haines

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Hall

Learning Support Assistant

Ms. S. Hatton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Hayhurst

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B. Howe

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Hutson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs P. Levingston

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. McCabe

Learning Support Assistant

Miss C. Palmer

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Pearce

Learning Support Assistant

Miss I. Ray

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Redman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Roberts

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E. Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Y. Kasai-Harte

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Warder

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

First Aid

 

Mrs H. Player

First Aid Lead

 

 

SENIOR MIDDAY Assistant

 

Mrs S. Lismore

Senior Midday Assistant

 

 

MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs C. Bennion

Midday Assistant

Mrs c. Burgoyne

Midday Assistant

Mrs M. Coombs

Midday Assistant

Mrs N. Coplestone-Bristow

Midday Assistant

Mrs C. Doherty

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Dowall

Midday Assistant

Mrs J. Francis

Midday Assistant

Miss A. Haggar

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Haines

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Hall

Midday Assistant

Mrs Y. Kasai-Harte

Midday Assistant

Mrs P. Levingston

Midday Assistant

Mrs D. Quevauvilliers

Midday Assistant

Mrs A. Roberts

Midday Assistant

Miss S. Rodway

Midday Assistant

Miss A. Smith

Midday Assistant

 

 

Swimming Teachers

 

Mrs J. Beresford

Swimming Teacher

Mrs A. Mitchell

Swimming Teacher

Mrs G. Morphett

Supply Teacher

 

 

Site Staff

 

Mr S. Robins

Site Manager

Mr J. Sammut

Caretaker

Mr C. Parsons

Caretaker

 

 

Catering

 

Mrs N. Emmons

Catering Manager

Mrs C. Divine

Assistant Cook

Mrs L. Bowd

Catering Assistant

Miss S. Brown

Catering Assistant

Miss K. Pettit

Catering Assistant

Mrs A. Warder

Catering Assistant

 

 

Early Morning Club

 

Mrs C. Burgoyne

EMC Supervisor

Mrs C. Coombs

EMC Assistant

Mrs. S.  Hatton

EMC Assistant

 

 

After School Club

 

Mrs S. Hatton

ASC Supervisor

 

 

 

 

A.S.S.A

 

Mr N. Hickton

Instructor

Mr R. Upcraft

Instructor

Mr. C. Wilson

Instructor

 

 

Gym/Dance Teacher

 

Mrs M. Lawrence

Instructor

 

 

Student

 

Miss C. Reynolds

KS2

 

 

Top