Menu

Leigh North Street

 

Primary School

We learn together through Questioning, Perseverance and a Positive Mindset.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school

Senior Management

SLT

Mr A. Hautler

Head Teacher

Mrs S. Cotton

Deputy Head

Mr C. Gregory

Deputy Head

Mr M. Berry

Assistant Head

 

 

Teachers

 

Mrs A. Barnes

Teacher Part-time

Mrs. J. Bennett

Teacher Temporary

Miss A. Bye

Teacher

Mr R. Bond

Teacher

Mrs J. Brown

Teacher

Mrs R. Brown

Teacher Temporary

Mrs S. Brown

Teacher

Miss M. Callis

Teacher

Miss N. Carter

Teacher

Mrs S. Cole

Teacher

Mrs E. Crabb

Teacher

Mrs C. Downey

Teacher

Mrs J. Gillman

Teacher

Mrs L. Hahn

Teacher

Mr P. Harrison

Teacher Part-time

Mrs C. Knight

Teacher

Mrs B. Livermore

Teacher Part-time

Mrs K. Middleton

Teacher

Mrs D. Moon

Teacher Part-time

Mrs H. Overton-Smith

Teacher

Mr S. Overton-Smith

Teacher

Mrs N. Palmer

Teacher Part-time

Mrs H. Parsons

Teacher

Ms H. Scarnell

Teacher

Mrs C. Sutcliffe

Teacher

Mrs s. Tredgett

Teacher Part-time

Miss L. Uzzell

Teacher

Mrs S. Webster

Teacher

 

 

 

 

SENCO

 

Mrs B. Beddow

SENCO Key stage 1

Mrs J Spence (Temporary)

SENCO Key stage 2

 

 

 

 

Administration Staff

 

Mrs J. Howarth

Business Manager/Office Manager

Mrs K. Mosely

Clerical Assistant

Mrs L. Sodeau

Clerical Assistant

Mrs S. Walsh

Clerical Assistant

 

 

Site Staff

 

Mr S. Robins

Site Manager

Mr J. Sammut

Caretaker

 

 

IT

 

Mrs S. Knight

IT Technician

 

 

LSA

 

Mrs A. Biddiss

Learning Support Assistant

Miss G. Binns

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Blockley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Bouchereau-Hutson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. Buckley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Bygrave

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Christian

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. A. Churchill

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T. Coulson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S. Crosby

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K. Eastwell

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Davis

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Eaton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Eden

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E. Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Fox

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. Fulcher

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Gadher

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Groves

Learning Support Assistant

Ms. S. Hatton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Hayhurst

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B. Howe

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Hutson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. Jansen

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs P. Levingston

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T. Matthews

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E. McCabe

Learning Support Assistant

Miss C. Palmer

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Pearce

Learning Support Assistant

Miss I. Ray

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Redman

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E. Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V. Staunton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B. Helps

Learning Mentor

Mrs H. East

HLTA

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs S. Lismore

Senior Midday Assistant

Miss H. Player

Senior Midday Assistant

 

 

MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs C. Bennion

Midday Assistant

Miss C. Burgoyne

Midday Assistant

Mrs M. Coombs

Midday Assistant

Mrs K. Collard

Midday Assistant

Mrs N. Coplestone-Bristow

Midday Assistant

Mrs C. Doherty

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Dowall

Midday Assistant

Mrs J. Francis

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Haines

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Hall

Midday Assistant

Mrs Y. Kasai-Harte

Midday Assistant

Miss S. McMahon

Midday Assistant

Mrs P. Levingston

Midday Assistant

Mrs D. Quevauvilliers

Midday Assistant

Mrs A. Roberts

Midday Assistant

Miss S. Rodway

Midday Assistant

Miss A. Smith

Midday Assistant

 

 

Early Morning Club

 

Mrs C. Burgoyne

EMC Supervisor

Mrs C. Coombs

EMC Assistant

Mrs. Hatton

EMC Assistant

 

 

After School Club

 

Mrs S. Hatton

ASC Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATERING

 

Mrs N. Emmons

Catering Manager

Mrs C Divine

Assistant Cook

Mrs C. Groves

Catering Assistant

Mrs J. Naylor

Catering Assistant

Mrs J. Morris

Assistant Cook

Mrs S. O’Keefe

Catering Assistant

Mrs S. Willcock

Catering assistant

 

 

 

 

Swimming Teachers

 

Mrs J. Beresford

Swimming Teacher

Mrs A. Mitchell

Swimming Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Top